Friday, December 31, 2010

rainy night

if i were asked to list out the nicest nights in my life

today will definitely make it into the top 10 list

because, i got to meet with all my long lost friends

i mean not long lost but we haven’t met and seen each other for ages

yeap it’s our form3 gang

too bad lu ee meilin and ah jo were not there

i didn’t get to take any nice photos T.T

so no photos today. =(

we talked a lot, but i forgot what

i feel very happy

and contented

i am truly blessed.

thanks my lovely friends

i love you all so much!

and now

i’m tired

it’s time to sleep.

goodnite people

tomorrow is a holiday!!!!

gosh XD

i will blog about tonight again properly


just because

it is really memorable.

DSC07551still nge nge wan add a photo.



Tuesday, December 28, 2010


we went to Sematan beach =)
P mobile
PP drove the 15 of us
in this van!
thanks PP =)
too hungry i guess :P
pro photographer!
grasp the greenness of nature
it was just a random shot la nature bah @@ xd
i hate this dog
i wished it flew out!
i dunno what to say XD
if i were a boy
i could have done the same thing
jeffrey @@
haha it's still MEEEEEEE!
that's all for now
i am so tired
i hate working

Sunday, December 26, 2010

christmas part 2

because we received many things from people
we decided to return the gifts
froggie made these!
and me
i only took this because i like it the most
i don't wanna melt. store in cool dry place xd
noodle with tuna and mayonnaise and brocolli and tomato
and sesame ==
it was nice!!!
at night we went for dinner at planet amore
nice place
and the decorations were pretty
nice place for friends gathering =)
too bad i have no photo editor here so the effects are well, bad. XD

the food
spaghetti bolognaise
black pepper chicken chop
i like the chicken, it's soft. xp
but one thing.
small portion.
but RM10 with main course drinks and dessert
i guess it's worth it
this size is just good for me too!

after that we went shopping
at Boulevard.
i bought a pair of shorts
you know?
statistics said
Christmas is the day when most people commit suicide
because of loneliness
i am not!

Friday, December 24, 2010


second day at work
my ai xin bian dang!
i cant arrange nicely like bella tiong sad ==
i said i will change colour for christmas didn't i?
i wanted red and green
but because i am working i dared not used too sohai colours
i removed my pink colour this morning
and while breakfasting i painted them green
and in the car on the way
i painted the polka dots on!!
i like!
at our christmas dinner
i look
ugly =D
xmas cookie from leetieng alicia and irene
yummies from ivan
abbie's cookie
i was lucky!!!! =D
forgot to take pmp's gift
and my ticket number
i'm tired
but happy
i find this video interesting. =D

so facebook =D

this song

goodnite. =)

Thursday, December 23, 2010

strawberry shortcake

it was our family tang yuan day gathering last night
at sarawak club. =)
too bad we had no room this time
but we face skin kao enough so we still took photos anyway lol
k la to be exact, most of the people were gone when we started taking photos T.T

sorry the photos are in reverse chronological order haha
kunga's birthday cake.
very belated tho lol
everyone wanted to take photo with engdao zong hong kor kor
bella i will blur u out when i got feel i tell u!
u just wait and c haha
these people memang like to photobomb
sien T.T
see nan da catch tiok kunga to take a photo
but bella tiong nge nge wan add in a hand T.T
tai ke wu le ni!!!
cha da!
the young generation
with bella as the photographer hhaha
i like this =P
but if i open my eyes i sure pengsan T.T
wo men hen ke ai xie xie!
wo men hen cool xie xie T.T

back home.
earlier in the morning we made pudding!
oops i mean the night before tang yuan day
halfway we decided to make it two layered
so dong qi helped to cool it down!
guai guai dong qi =)
our tang yuans!
misshaped is our signature xd
yes we added these =P
tang yuan on pudding =DDD
and our two layered pudding hehehe
pretty or not

today is my first day at work
don't have to wear formal wear!
we're doing stock check for these few days
i'm not racist but this is the fact
non-Chinese are lazy
i saw it for myself.
i dunno what else i can say zz

see what i saw!
Tom and Jerry shampoo!

and strawberry shortcake!
so cute ahhh!

i need to slim down!!!!!